Baseball - Varsity Boys

Spring 2019 Baseball team
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Alerts
vs.
Vernon Hills HS
Vernon Hills HS Athletic Complex Away Details
vs.
(Wheelings JV team), Wheeling High School
Wheeling High School Away Details Loss 2-12
vs.
Mundelein
Mundelein High School Away Details
vs.
Latin School of Chicago
LFA Campus (Varsity Baseball Diamond) Home Details Win 10-6
vs.
Lake Forest High School
LFA Campus (Varsity Baseball Diamond) Home Details
vs.
Northside College Prep High School
LFA Campus (Varsity Baseball Diamond) Home Details
vs.
Christian Liberty
LFA Campus (Varsity Baseball Diamond) Home Details
vs.
North Shore Country Day School
North Shore Country Day Away Details Other postponed
vs.
FW Parker High School
LFA Campus (Varsity Baseball Diamond) Home Details
vs.
North Shore Country Day School
North Shore Country Day Away Details
vs.
La Lumiere School
LFA Campus (Varsity Baseball Diamond) Home Details
vs.
Strike Zone Academy
LFA Campus (Varsity Baseball Diamond) Home Details cancelled
vs.
Racine St. Catherine's High School
LFA Campus (Varsity Baseball Diamond) Home Details cancelled
vs.
Racine St. Catherine's High School
LFA Campus (Varsity Baseball Diamond) Home Details cancelled
vs.
Christian Liberty Academy
LFA Campus (Varsity Baseball Diamond) Home Details Win 15-5
vs.
Round Lake HS
Round Lake High School Away Details
vs.
Strike Zone Academy
LFA Campus (Varsity Baseball Diamond) Home Details
vs.
Riverside-Brookfield High School
Ehlert Park Away Details
vs.
Riverside-Brookfield High School
LFA Campus (Varsity Baseball Diamond) Home Details cancelled

Coaches

  • Head Coach
  • Assistant Coach

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Dohyun Ahn 2022 Seoul
Constantine Alexos 2021 Lake Forest, IL
Alexander Alutto 2019 Lake Forest, IL
Nathaniel Barnes 2019 North Barrington, IL
Matthew Birmingham 2021 Lake Bluff, IL
Guy Blessing 2020 Chandler, AZ
Theodore Buhl 2021 Lake Forest, IL
Gage Daliere 2022 Lake Forest, IL
Jadyn D'Cruz 2022 Deerfield, IL
Sebastian Delgado 2021 Berwyn, IL
James Donnelley 2019 Lake Forest, IL
John Fiocchi 2019 Mettawa, IL
Conor Fryer 2021 Highland Park, IL
Shaopeng Gu 2021
Siqi Huang 2022 Shanghai
Connor Hudziak 2019 Frankfort, IL
Jihwan Hwang 2019 Cheonan
Andrew Ivinjack 2019 Lake Forest, IL
Halbert Kim 2021 Pohang-si
MinJun Kim 2022 Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do
Joseph Kotlarz 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Dylan Kruss 2020 Thornhill, ON
Thomas Langston 2021 Pittsburgh, PA
Vien Le 2021 Ho Chi Minh
Aslan Lee 2021 Vernon Hills, IL
Zihan Li 2023 Shanghai
Andrew Liu 2022 Hualien City
Anthony Liu 2022 Hualien City
Dario Mancari 2020 Chicago, IL
Rohan Miglani 2021 Arlington Heights, IL
Eduard Nunez 2021 Chicago, IL
Donovan Perry 2019 Lake Forest, IL
Dylan Quane 2021 Bartlett, IL
Christopher Rhoades 2021 Lake Bluff, IL
Paul Rhoades 2020 Lake Bluff, IL
Scott Skinner 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Ayush Vashi 2021 Gurnee, IL
Alexander White 2020 Lake Bluff, IL
Andrew Zengeler 2022 Northbrook, IL