Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys


Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Alerts
vs.
Round Lake Sophomore Thanksgiving Tournament, Round Lake Senior High School
TBD
Round Lake Senior High School Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Round Lake Sophomore Thanksgiving Tournament, Round Lake Senior High School
TBD
Round Lake Senior High School Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
Round Lake Thanksgiving Tournament FINALS
Round Lake High School Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Foundations College Prep
LFA Glore Gym Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
St. Joe's (Australia) Game A, St Joseph's College
LFA Glore Gym Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
St. Joe's (Australia) Game B, St Joseph's College
LFA Glore Gym Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
T.F. South High School
LFA Glore Gym Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Urban Prep Charter - West Campus
LFA Glore Gym Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Valeo Academy School
Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
North Chicago High School
North Chicago High School Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Christian Heritage Academy
Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Wauconda FROSH A, Wauconda High School
Wauconda High School Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Beacon Academy
LFA Glore Gym Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Northridge Preparatory School
Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Highland Park High School
LFA Glore Gym Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
HRK Varsity Team, HRK Eagles
LFA Glore Gym Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Valeo Academy School
Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Northridge Preparatory School
Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Perspectives Charter Schools (Calumet Campus)
Perspectives Charter School Calumet Campus Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Lincoln Park High School
LFA Glore Gym Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Christian Heritage Academy
Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
GBN Soph Team, Glenbrook North
LFA Glore Gym Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Wheaton Academy
Wheaton Academy Away Details Subscribe to Alerts

Coaches

  • Head Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Timing Official
  • Timing Official

Roster

Name
Akindele Aboyade-Cole
Myke Chen
Djasahn English
Jackson George
Tianyi Ma
Taylor Minsky
Qianyu Peng
Cameron Pugliese
Alexander Reznik
Wenrui Shi
William Suh
Issei Terada
Michael Xing
Wenjun Zhang