Basketball - Varsity Boys

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Alerts
vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament, Mundelein
Mundelein High School Away Details Win 68-55
vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament, Warren Township High School
Mundelein High School Away Details Loss 31-50
vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament, Deerfield High School
Mundelein High School Away Details Win 62-57
vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament, Fremd
Mundelein High School Away Details Win 57-50
vs.
CICS Longwood
LFA Campus Home Details Win 59-34
Father Henry Carr (Kiski Prep Tournament, PA)
TBD
Kiski School Away Details Loss 66-76
The Lawrenceville School (Kiski Prep Tournament, PA)
TBD
Kiski School Away Details Loss 60-79
New Day Academy (Kiski Prep Tournament, PA)
TBD
Kiski School Away Details Win 72-36
The Lawrenceville School (Peddie School Invitational, NJ)
TBD
Peddie School Away Details Win 73-60
The Phelps School (Peddie School Invitational, NJ)
TBD
TBA Away Details Loss 58-63
The Kiski School (Peddie School Invitational, NJ)
TBD
Peddie School Away Details Loss 50-65
MICDS (Hoosier Gym)
TBD
TBA Away Details canceled
Proviso East (Bob Hambric Memorial Shootout)
TBD
T.F. North High School Away Details Loss 49-55
vs.
Gary Comer College Prep
LFA Campus Home Details Win 56-28
vs.
TBD (MLK Wheaton-Warrenville South Tournament), Downers Grove North
Wheaton Warrenville South HS Away Details Win 61-60
vs.
TBD (MLK Wheaton-Warrenville South Tournament), Wheaton Warrenville South HS
Wheaton Warrenville South HS Away Details Loss 36-61
TBD (MLK Wheaton-Warrenville South Tournament)
TBD
Wheaton Warrenville South HS Away Details Loss 37-66
TBD (MLK Wheaton-Warrenville South Tournament)
TBD
Wheaton Warrenville South HS Away Details Loss 34-63
vs.
North Chicago High School
LFA Campus Home Details Loss 57-64
vs.
La Lumiere School
LFA Campus Home Details Loss 42-66
vs.
Highland Park
Highland Park Away Details Loss 60-63
vs.
Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (GLCA)
LFA Campus Home Details Loss 60-64
vs.
Niles North High School
LFA Campus Home Details Loss 56-58
vs.
Glenbrook North High School
LFA Campus Home Details canceled
vs.
Crossroads Christian Academy
Home Details Loss 63-65
vs.
Lincoln Park High School
Lincoln Park High School Away Details Loss 40-58
vs.
St. Viator High School
St. Viator High School Away Details Loss 40-63
vs.
Bosco Institute
Away Details Loss 76-84
vs.
Mustang Shootout, St. Laurence High School
Evergreen Park High School Away Details Loss 63-69
vs.
Senior Night, Wheaton Academy
LFA Campus Home Details Win 51-49
vs.
North American Prep Championships, International Sports Academy
South Suburban College Away Details Win 71-62
vs.
North American Prep Championships, Bosco Institute
TBD
South Suburban College Away Details Loss 66-79

Scores/Recaps

Recaps 2018-19

vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament, Mundelein
Win 68-55
View Recap
vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament, Warren Township High School
Loss 31-50
View Recap
vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament, Deerfield High School
Win 62-57
View Recap
vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament, Fremd
Win 57-50
View Recap
vs.
CICS Longwood
Win 59-34
View Recap
TBD
Father Henry Carr (Kiski Prep Tournament, PA)
Loss 66-76
View Recap
TBD
The Lawrenceville School (Kiski Prep Tournament, PA)
Loss 60-79
View Recap
TBD
New Day Academy (Kiski Prep Tournament, PA)
Win 72-36
View Recap
TBD
The Lawrenceville School (Peddie School Invitational, NJ)
Win 73-60
View Details
TBD
The Phelps School (Peddie School Invitational, NJ)
Loss 58-63
View Recap
TBD
The Kiski School (Peddie School Invitational, NJ)
Loss 50-65
View Recap
TBD
Proviso East (Bob Hambric Memorial Shootout)
Loss 49-55
View Recap
vs.
Gary Comer College Prep
Win 56-28
View Recap
vs.
TBD (MLK Wheaton-Warrenville South Tournament), Downers Grove North
Win 61-60
View Recap
vs.
TBD (MLK Wheaton-Warrenville South Tournament), Wheaton Warrenville South HS
Loss 36-61
View Details
TBD
TBD (MLK Wheaton-Warrenville South Tournament)
Loss 37-66
View Recap
TBD
TBD (MLK Wheaton-Warrenville South Tournament)
Loss 34-63
View Recap
vs.
North Chicago High School
Loss 57-64
View Details
vs.
La Lumiere School
Loss 42-66
View Recap
vs.
Highland Park
Loss 60-63
View Recap
vs.
Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (GLCA)
Loss 60-64
View Recap
vs.
Niles North High School
Loss 56-58
View Recap
vs.
Glenbrook North High School
canceled
View Details
vs.
Crossroads Christian Academy
Loss 63-65
View Recap
vs.
Lincoln Park High School
Loss 40-58
View Recap
vs.
St. Viator High School
Loss 40-63
View Recap
vs.
Bosco Institute
Loss 76-84
View Recap
vs.
Mustang Shootout, St. Laurence High School
Loss 63-69
View Recap
vs.
Senior Night, Wheaton Academy
Win 51-49
View Recap
vs.
North American Prep Championships, International Sports Academy
Win 71-62
View Recap
TBD
vs.
North American Prep Championships, Bosco Institute
Loss 66-79
View Recap

Recaps 2017-18

vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament 2017-18, Warren HS
Loss 52-72
View Recap
vs.
Mundelein Basketball Thanksgiving Tournament 2017-18, Fremd
Win 49-40
View Recap
vs.
Mundelein Basketball Thanksgiving Tournament 2017-18, Mundelien
Win 67-57
View Recap
vs.
Mundelein Basketball Thanksgiving Tournament 2017-18, Elk Grove High School
Win 64-33
View Recap
vs.
Mundelein Basketball Thanksgiving Tournament 2017-18, Deerfield High School
Win 79-62
View Recap
vs.
Libertyviille High School
Loss 48-55
View Recap
vs.
CICS Longwood
Win 64-62
View Recap
vs.
Crossroads Christian Academy
Win 86-69
View Details
TBD
vs.
45th Peddie School Invitational Tournament (New Jersey), Kiski School
Win 67-48
View Details
TBD
vs.
45th Peddie School Invitational Tournament (New Jersey), Peddie School
Win 72-64
View Details
TBD
Our Saviour Lutheran (45th Peddie School Invitational Tournament, New Jersey)
Loss 69-83
View Details
Bogan High School (Bob Hambric Memorial Shootout)
Loss 60-69
View Details
vs.
Marian Central Catholic High School
Win 67-53
View Details
Morton Cicero - MLK Tournament
Win 70-55
View Details
Benet Academy - MLK Tournament
Loss 54-70
View Details
TBD
Rockford Auburn - MLK Tournament
Loss 45-54
View Details
TBD
Wheaton Warrenville South - MLK Tournament
Loss 29-52
View Details
vs.
Prairie Ridge High School
Win 61-53
View Details
vs.
Culver Winter Classic (Start Times are EST), Ft. Wayne Canterbury (IN)
Win 62-47
View Details
vs.
Culver Academies Winter Classic (Championship Game ), Culver Academies (IN)
Win 52-49
View Details
vs.
CICS Longwood
Win 73-52
View Details
vs.
Monmouth-Roseville HS (Galesburg Shoot Out), Monmouth-Roseville
Win 85-60
View Details
vs.
Highland Park
Loss 60-76
View Details
vs.
Glenbrook North High School
Win 40-36
View Details
vs.
Glenbrook South High School
Win 45-38
View Details
vs.
Butler College Prep
Win 60-36
View Details
vs.
La Lumiere School
Loss 48-74
View Details
vs.
Bosco Institute
Loss 67-77
View Details
vs.
North American Prep Classic, Lake Forest Academy, Southwest Academy - Canada
Win 79-66
View Details
vs.
North American Prep Classic, Lake Forest Academy, Indiana Elite Prep
Win 86-75
View Details
vs.
North American Prep Classic, Lake Forest Academy, Kings Christian - Canada
Loss 73-82
View Details

Recaps 2016–17

vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament, Warren HS
Win 57-52
View Details
vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament, Mundelein
Win 62-45
View Details
vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament, Fremd
Loss 49-59
View Details
TBD
vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament 2017-18, Mundelein
Win 1-0
View Details
vs.
Mundelein Thanksgiving Tournament, Elk Grove
Win 74-34
View Recap
vs.
Libertyviille High School
Win 63-57
View Recap
vs.
WRA Basketball Tournament, Kiski School
Win 65-53
View Recap
vs.
WRA Basketball Tournament, Western Reserve Academy
Win 59-45
View Recap
vs.
Ridley Basketball Tournament, GTA Prep Academy
Win 61-33
View Recap
vs.
Ridley Basketball Tournament, King's Christian
Win 67-44
View Recap
vs.
Ridley Basketball Tournament, Dawson College
Loss 61-63
View Recap
TBD
Ridley Basketball Tournament - Semifinals TBA
Loss 48-62
View Recap
vs.
Marian Central Catholic High School
Win 53-47
View Recap
vs.
Highland Park
Win 55-37
View Recap
vs.
CCA Academy
Win 84-46
View Recap
vs.
MLK Tourney (Sterling High School), Willowbrook High School
Loss 68-73
View Recap
vs.
United Township High School
Loss 47-83
View Recap
vs.
MLK Tourney (Sterling High School), Belvidere High School
View Details
vs.
MLK Tourney (Sterling High School), Kankakee High School
View Details
vs.
Prairie Ridge High School
Win 78-46
View Recap
vs.
Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (GLCA)
Win 55-37
View Recap
vs.
Glenbrook North High School
Loss 53-57
View Recap
vs.
Galesburg Shootout, Galesburg High School
Win 71-57
View Recap
vs.
St. Anne Community High School
Win 83-33
View Recap
vs.
Glenbrook South High School
Win 68-43
View Recap

Recaps 2015–16

vs.
Mundelein
Other 75-59
View Recap
vs.
Warren
Other 36-37
View Recap
vs.
Fremd
Other 40-54
View Recap
vs.
Uplift
Other 60-62
View Recap
vs.
Elk Grove
Other 59-65
View Recap
vs.
CICS Longwood
Win 63-59
View Recap
vs.
Round Lake HS
Win 58-27
View Details
vs.
Annual Carl Dorland Basketball Tournament, Noble Prepartory Academy
Win 47-32
View Details
vs.
Annual Carl Dorland Basketball Tournament, The York School
Win 55-44
View Details
vs.
Annual Carl Dorland Basketball Tournament, TBD
Win 56-27
View Recap
vs.
Aussie Basketball
Win 49-38
View Details
vs.
Ft. Wayne Canterbury (IN)
Loss 63-72
View Details
vs.
Loser Game # 1 vs. Loser Game # 2
Loss 49-70
View Details
vs.
Johnson College Prep
Win 60-48
View Details
vs.
ACE Technical Charter
Win 55-38
View Details
vs.
Highland Park
Loss 60-62
View Details
vs.
Legal Prep Charter
Win 72-46
View Details
vs.
Mooseheart HS
Win 63-32
View Details
vs.
Holy Trinity HS
Win 70-33
View Details
vs.
Cary-Grove HS
Win 66-55
View Details
vs.
Little Black Pearl Academy
View Details

Coaches

  • Head Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach

Varsity Boys Basketball Team in the Media
The Global Generation: Dedication

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Xavier Adams 2020 Roselle, NJ
Bellamy Marcus 2019 Baldwin, NY
Cedric Kuang Yung Chong (captain) 2019 Makati
Darius Duff 2022 Waukegan, IL
Dane Quest (captain) 2019 Toronto, ON
Caleb Dixon 2021 Southfield, MI
Colin Weil 2019 Lake Forest, IL
Jacob Wolf 2021 Glencoe, IL
Daniel Wolf 2022 Glencoe, IL
Olivier-Maxence Prosper 2021 Rosemère, QC
Payton Gryniewicz 2019 West Chicago, IL

Team News