Cross Country - Varsity Boys

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Alerts
vs.
Lake County Invite, Waukegan High School
Waukegan Sports Park  Away Details
vs.
LFA Home Meet, Westlake Christian Academy, HRK Eagles, Horizon Science Academy (McKinley Park), Rochelle Zell Jewish High School, IC Catholic Prep
LFA Campus Home Details
vs.
LFA Home Meet, Intrinsic Schools, Regina Dominican, Westlake Christian Academy, HRK Eagles, Horizon Science Academy (McKinley Park), Beacon Academy, Willows Academy, Resurrection College Prep High School, North Shore Country Day
LFA Campus Home Details Other 2nd place
vs.
Cross Country Invite, Libertyviille High School
Adler Park  Away Details Other
vs.
Jim Taylor (J.T.) Cross Country Invitational, Grant Community High School
Bulldog (Atheltic Complex) - Grant Away Details Other
vs.
LFA Invitational 2018, Intrinsic Schools, Regina Dominican, Stevenson High School, Westlake Christian Academy, HRK Eagles, Horizon Science Academy (McKinley Park), Beacon Academy, Willows Academy, Resurrection College Prep High School, North Shore Country Day
LFA Campus Home Details Other 4th place
vs.
Savage Invite, Niles West High School
Niles West High School   Away Details Other
vs.
29th Annual Chicagoland Prep Classic Cross Country Invitational, Latin School Chicago
Lincoln Park South Athletic Fields Away Details
vs.
Lisle Independents Classic, Lisle Senior High School
Lisle Community Park Away Details Other

Coaches

  • Head Coach
  • Assistant Coach

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Nicholas Alutto 2021 Lake Forest, IL
Sizhe Chen 2019 Beijing
Jinha Choi 2022 Soungnam
Maxwell Collins 2021 Lake Forest, IL
William Collins 2021 Lake Forest, IL
Jared Felitto 2020 Winnetka, IL
Shaopeng Gu 2021 Beijing
William Hartwig 2022 Winnetka, IL
MinJun Kim 2022 Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do
Adam Kossale 2020 Bouskoura
Alexander Kovalchuk 2020 Saint-Petersburg
Tse-Kai Lai 2022 Taipei
Liam Larsen 2019 Lake Bluff, IL
Thomas Leonetti 2020 Winnetka, IL
Andrew Liu 2022 Hualien City
Anthony Liu 2022 Hualien City
Zening Luo 2019 Shenyang
Zeping Luo 2019 Shenyang
Manish McLain 2019 Vernon Hills, IL
Calvin Osborne 2021 Lake Bluff, IL
Guanzhong Pan 2021 Harbin
Donovan Perry 2019 Lake Forest, IL
Jacob Powers 2022 Chicago, IL
Karl Rohde 2021 Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen
Yuan Si 2021 Shanghai
Muhammad Emir Ezzat Suhaime 2022 North Chicago, IL
Haili Sun 2022 Chengdu
Ting Sun 2019 Shanghai
Samuel Weinfield 2021 Highland Park, IL
Fengcheng Yang 2022 Shenzhen
Sage Ye 2022 Bellevue, WA
Wenjun Zhang 2022 Shanghai
Yuchen Zhou 2020 Pleasanton, CA