Cross Country - Varsity Girls

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Alerts
vs.
Lake County Invite Girls, Waukegan High School
Waukegan Sports Park  Away Details Other
vs.
LFA Home Meet, Westlake Christian Academy, HRK Eagles, Horizon Science Academy (McKinley Park), Rochelle Zell Jewish High School, IC Catholic Prep
LFA Campus Home Details
vs.
LFA Home Meet, Intrinsic Schools, Regina Dominican, Westlake Christian Academy, HRK Eagles, Horizon Science Academy (McKinley Park), Beacon Academy, Willows Academy, Resurrection College Prep High School, North Shore Country Day
LFA Campus Home Details Win
vs.
HillTopper Invite (Varsity Only), St Lawrence Seminary HS
St Lawrence Seminary HS Away Details Other 7th place
vs.
Cross Country Invite, Libertyviille High School
Adler Park  Away Details Other
vs.
Jim (J.T.) Cross Country Invitational, Grant Community High School
Bulldog (Atheltic Complex) - Grant Away Details Other
vs.
LFA Invitational 2018, Intrinsic Schools, Regina Dominican, Stevenson High School, Westlake Christian Academy, HRK Eagles, Horizon Science Academy (McKinley Park), Beacon Academy, Willows Academy, Resurrection College Prep High School, North Shore Country Day
LFA Campus Home Details Other 2nd place
vs.
Savage Invite, Niles West High School
Niles West High School   Away Details Other
vs.
29th Annual Chicagoland Prep Classic Cross Country Invitational, Latin School Chicago
Lincoln Park South Athletic Fields Away Details Other
vs.
Cross Country Independents Classic, Lisle Senior High School
Lisle Community Park Away Details Other 3rd place

Coaches

  • Head Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach

Roster

Name Hometown
Ava Ascroft Lake Forest, IL
Adriana Bahena Waukegan, IL
Julia Birmingham Lake Bluff, IL
Elizabeth Campisi Lake Forest, IL
Simone Cathey San Antonio, TX
Natalia Cummings Mexico City
Elizabeth Dozois Lake Forest, IL
Kathryn Githinji Topeka, KS
Zixin Gu Beijing
Nichaphat Kiatsinsap Bangkok
Ashley Ma Beijing
Audrey McGrail Hawthorn Woods, IL
Yimeng Mou Beijing
Briana Murphy Chicago, IL
Koeun Park Seoul
Jennifer Robertson Kildeer, IL
Zoe Rosicki Atherton, CA
Momoko Sato Nagoya
Katherine Schilling Lake Bluff, IL
Arielle Styczen Palatine, IL
Yilin Sun Beijing
Audrey Taillon Barrington, IL
Nicole Tong Lake Forest, IL
Jiajing Wang Shanghai
Jiayu Wang Shanghai
Yuan Wang Beijing
Kefan Zhong Shanghai
Shujing Zhou Shanghai