Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Alerts
vs.
Fox Valley
LFA MacKenzie Ice Arena Home Details
vs.
Lake Forest High School
LFA MacKenzie Ice Arena Home Details
Falcons U15
Centennial Ice Arena Away Details
Icedogs
Glacier Ice Arena Away Details
vs.
Glenbrook North High School
LFA MacKenzie Ice Arena Home Details
vs.
University School of Milwaukee
LFA MacKenzie Ice Arena Home Details Subscribe to Alerts

Scores/Recaps

Recaps 2018-19

vs.
New Trier Twp. High School
View Details
vs.
Highland Park High School
View Details
vs.
University School of Milwaukee, Loyola Academy
View Details
vs.
Deerfield High School
View Details
vs.
New Trier Twp. High School
View Details
Chicago Presidents Cup. (South Stars)
Win 3-1
View Recap
Chicago Presidents Cup (Elyria Panthers)
Win 6-1
View Recap
Chicago Presidents Cup (Rolling Meadows Renegades)
Win 7-1
View Recap
Chicago Presidents Cup (Elyria South Stars)
Win 4-1
View Recap
Chicago Presidents Cup (Highland Park Giants) Championship
Win 6-1
View Recap

Recaps 2017-18

vs.
Highland Park
Tie 4-4
View Details
vs.
Lake Forest High School
View Details
vs.
Latin School of Chicago
View Details
vs.
New Trier Twp. High School
View Details

Recaps 2016–17

Falcons CS Bantams
Loss 1-2
View Details
vs.
Latin School of Chicago
Win 7-2
View Details
vs.
Latin School of Chicago
Win 5-2
View Details
vs.
WC, St. Viator High School
Loss 1-2
View Details
vs.
Glenbrook North High School
Win 6-5
View Details
vs.
Lake Forest HS
Win 4-1
View Details
ChiTown (Florida Panthers) @ Johnnys East
Win 9-0
View Details
ChiTown ( Jr. Fuel ) @ Johnnys East
Win 5-2
View Details
ChiTown (Huskies) @ Johnnys West
Win 3-2
View Details
Chitown (Championship game) @ Johnnys East
View Details

Recaps 2015–16

Coaches

  • Head Coach
  • Assistant Coach

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Owen Coxe 2023 Chicago, IL
JP Daliere 2021 Lake Forest, IL
Sebastian Delgado 2021 Berwyn, IL
James Delia 2022 Lake Forest , IL
Connor Drobny 2023 Glencoe, IL
Jack Drobny 2023 Glencoe, IL
Peter Fiocchi 2022 Mettawa, IL
Giancarlo Gomez-Vivanco 2023 Park Ridge, IL
Frank Gu 2021
Ian Honczarenko 2021 Highland Park, IL
Aleks Hromic 2020 Wauconda, IL
Joe Hulsizer 2022 Winnetka, IL
Riko Kishitani 2023 Tokyo
Max Kruse 2022 Edmonds, WA
Bradley Ma 2023 Vernon Hills, IL
Vinny Runfola 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Noah Sebolt 2021 Lake Bluff, IL
Ben Snyderman 2023 Glencoe, IL
David Sweet 2022 Lake Forest, IL
Cutler Terlato 2022 Lake Forest, IL

Team News