Swimming - Varsity Girls

varsity girls swim team

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Alerts
vs.
King High School Milwaukee
-
LFA Pool Home Details Other
vs.
Tri-meet, Martin Luther High School, St. Viator High School
-
LFA Pool Home Details
vs.
Deerfield High School
-
Deerfield High School Away Details
vs.
Wheeling High School
-
Wheeling High School Away Details
vs.
Tri Meet, Taft High School, Hoffman Estates High School
-
LFA Pool Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Stevenson High School
-
Stevenson High School Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Lake County Invite, Vernon Hills High School
-
Vernon Hills High School Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Warren Township High School
-
LFA Pool Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
U-High Invite, University High School
UC Ratner Center Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Rockford Christian High School
-
LFA Pool Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Tri meet, St Francis HS-Wheaton, Dundee-Crown High School
-
LFA Pool Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Lake Forest High School
-
LFA Pool Home Details Subscribe to Alerts

Scores/Recaps

Recaps 2018

vs.
King HS-Milwaukee, St Viator HS
Other 2nd place
View Recap
vs.
Cary-Grove High School
Loss 52 - 117
View Recap
vs.
University High School
Loss 45 - 124
View Recap
vs.
De La Salle Institute, St Viator HS
View Details
vs.
Deerfield Invite, Deerfield High School
Other 6th place
View Recap
vs.
Taft High School
Loss 68 - 100
View Recap
vs.
Lake County Invite, Lake Forest High School
Other
View Recap
vs.
Warren Township High School
Loss 72 - 98
View Recap
vs.
Hoffman Estates High School
Win 86 - 70
View Recap
vs.
St Francis HS-Wheaton
Win 105 - 56
View Recap
vs.
Martin Luther High School, Rockford Christian High School
Win 135 (LFA) - 89 (Rockford Christian) - 76 (Martin Luther)
View Recap
vs.
Hamilton High School
Other 2nd place
View Recap
vs.
Lake Forest High School
Loss 69 - 100
View Recap

Recaps 2017

vs.
Invitational, Highland Park
3rd place
View Recap
vs.
King HS-Milwaukee
Win 101-68
View Recap
vs.
Hoffman Estates High School
Win 84-79
View Recap
vs.
St Viator HS
3rd place
View Recap
vs.
Invitational, Deerfield High School
4th place
View Recap
vs.
Warren Township High School
Win 93-77
View Recap
Lake County Invitational
View Recap
Tri meet against Martin Luther and Taft
Win 138-97
View Recap
vs.
St Francis HS-Wheaton
Win 115-48
View Details
vs.
Rockford Christian High School
Win 107-62
View Details
vs.
Invitational, University High School
View Details
TBD
vs.
Invitational, Hamilton High School
View Details
vs.
Lake Forest High School
Win 99-71
View Details

Recaps 2016

vs.
King HS-Milwaukee
Win 88-80
View Recap
vs.
Martin Luther High School
Win 108-60
View Recap
vs.
De La Salle Institute, St Viator HS
Win 344-328
View Recap
vs.
Deerfield Invite, Deerfield High School
5th place
View Recap
vs.
Taft High School
Win 102-68
View Recap
Lake County Invite
View Recap
vs.
St Francis HS-Wheaton
Win 87-82
View Recap
vs.
University High School
View Details
vs.
Rockford Christian High School
Win 88.5-81.5
View Recap
vs.
James Garcia Relays, Hamilton High School
3rd place
View Recap
vs.
Lake Forest High School
Loss 68-102
View Recap

Recaps 2015

Martin Luther High School
Win 90-76
View Details
vs.
Trinity High School
Win 103-66
View Details
vs.
Regina Dominican, Resurrection College Prep High School
Win 121-51-45
View Details
vs.
King HS-Milwaukee, Hamilton High School
97-12 win, 97-109 loss
View Details
vs.
St Francis HS-Wheaton
Win 86.5-80.5
View Details
vs.
Rockford Christian High School
Win 100-70
View Details

Coaches

  • Head Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Asst. Coach
  • Timing Official
  • Timing Official
  • Timing Official
  • Timing Official
  • Timing Official
  • Timing Offical
  • Timing Official
  • Timing Official

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Sophia Berto 2022 Lake Forest, IL
Mia Castle 2020 Elgin, IL
Natalia Cummings 2022 Mexico City
Isabela De Jesus 2022
Jiayu Feng 2022
Kathryn Githinji 2022 Topeka, KS
Ashley Guo 2022 Beijing
Mia Hernandez 2023 Park City, IL
Charnice Hoegnifioh 2020 Volo, IL
Elin Hood 2023 Lake Bluff, IL
Abigail Kowalski 2022 Lake Villa, IL
Hannah Liu 2021 Lincolnshire, IL
Chunxiao Lyu 2022 Shenzhen
Isabella Malacsina 2023 Elgin, IL
Jazmin Montes 2020 Chicago, IL
Anna Nikishina 2023 Charlestown
Davis Priest 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Joie Smith 2023 Glendale, WI
Ellie Wang 2022 Burleigh Waters
Weihan Wang 2020 Beijing
Wanning Wen 2020 Shanghai

Team News

swim team member diving from the block in relay race