Tennis - Varsity Boys

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Result Score Alerts
vs.
Conant High School
LFA Campus (Tennis Courts) Home Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Loyola Academy
LFA Campus (Tennis Courts) Home Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Round Lake Senior High School
LFA Campus (Tennis Courts) Home Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Niles North High School
Niles North High School  Away Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
New Trier Twp. High School
LFA Campus (Tennis Courts) Home Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Prospect High School
-
Prospect High School Away Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Stevenson High School
LFA Campus (Tennis Courts) Home Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
FW Parker High School
FW Parker High School Away Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Carmel High School
Carmel High School Away Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Lake Forest HS
LFA Campus (Tennis Courts) Home Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Antioch High School
Antioch Community High School  Away Subscribe to Alerts
Jacobs Invite
H.D. Jacobs High School Away Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Wheeling High School
LFA Campus (Tennis Courts) Home Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Evanston High School
Evanston High School Away Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Latin School Chicago
Waveland Tennis Courts  Away Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
North Shore Country Day
LFA Campus (Tennis Courts) Home Subscribe to Alerts

Scores/Recaps

Recaps 2019

Recaps 2018

vs.
James B. Conant High School
View Details
vs.
Glenbrook North High School
View Details
vs.
New Trier Twp. High School
View Details
vs.
Deerfield High School
View Details
vs.
Prospect Tennis Invitational, TBD
View Details
vs.
FW Parker High School
View Details
vs.
Glenbrook North High School
View Details
vs.
Stevenson High School
View Details
vs.
Carmel Invite Quad, Carmel High School
View Details
vs.
Lake Forest High School
View Details
vs.
James B. Conant High School
View Details
vs.
Jacobs "Golden Eagle" Team Invitational, Harlem High School
View Details
vs.
New Trier Twp. High School
View Details

Recaps 2017

vs.
James B. Conant High School
View Details
vs.
NT Tennis Invitie, New Trier Twp. High School
Other 3-2
View Recap
vs.
Loyola Academy
Loss 2-5
View Recap
vs.
Latin School Chicago
Loss 1-4
View Details
vs.
Varsity Tennis Quad, St. Viator High School
1st
View Details
vs.
Round Lake HS
Win 2-1
View Details
vs.
Niles West High School
Win 5-2
View Details
vs.
Prospect High School
3rd
View Details
vs.
Maine South High School
Win 4-1
View Details
vs.
Stevenson High School
Win 5-3
View Details
vs.
North Shore Country Day
Win 7-0
View Details
vs.
Carmel Invite (Quad), Carmel High School
Other
View Details
vs.
Lake Forest High School
Loss 1-4
View Details
vs.
Antioch High School
Win 7-0
View Details
vs.
New Trier Twp. High School
Loss 2-8
View Details
vs.
H.D. Jacobs High School
1st
View Details
vs.
Evanston High School
Win 5-2
View Details
vs.
Deerfield High School
View Details

Recaps 2016

vs.
Wheeling High School
Win 5-0
View Recap
vs.
Carmel High School
Win 10-0
View Details
vs.
Tennis Quad, Rolling Meadows
View Details
vs.
James B. Conant High School
View Details
vs.
Niles North High School
View Details
vs.
Glenbrook North High School
View Details
vs.
New Trier Tennis Invite, New Trier Twp. High School
View Details
vs.
Latin School Chicago
Win 4-1
View Recap
vs.
Loyola Academy
Loss 1-7
View Recap
vs.
St Viator HS
Win 9-0
View Recap
vs.
New Trier Twp. High School
Loss 2-7
View Recap
vs.
Niles West High School
Win 5-2
View Recap
vs.
North Shore Country Day School
Win 3-2
View Details
vs.
Varsity Tennis Invitational, Prospect High School
2nd Place (Lost Final)
View Recap
vs.
Mundelein
Won 4 out of 7
View Recap
vs.
Round Lake HS
Win 9-0
View Details
vs.
Maine South High School
View Details
vs.
Niles North High School
Win 6-1
View Details
vs.
Carmel Invite, Carmel High School
Win 4-0
View Details
vs.
James B. Conant High School
Win 4-3
View Details
vs.
Glenbrook North High School
Win 5-0
View Details
vs.
FW Parker High School
Win 4-1
View Recap
vs.
Stevenson High School
Loss 3-4
View Recap
vs.
Maine South High School
View Details
vs.
Racine St. Catherine's High School
View Details

Coaches

  • Head Coach

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Rashad Bandealy 2019 Kenosha, WI
Daniel Chia 2018 North Barrington, IL
William Chia 2021 North Barrington, IL
Oliver Jaros 2018 Omaha, NE
William Kasten 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Charles Kilborn 2018 Winnetka, IL
Andrew Kovas 2021 Lake Bluff, IL
Mason Schilling 2018 Lake Bluff, IL
Benjamin Sebolt 2019 Lake Bluff, IL
Noah Sebolt 2021 Lake Bluff, IL
Jack Selati 2019 Winnetka, IL
Charles Shattock 2019 Lake Forest, IL
Ting Sun 2019 Shanghai
Zhefeng Wang 2018 Beijing
Raymond Yang 2019 Shenzhen

Team News