Track - Varsity Boys-Girls

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Alerts
vs.
LFA Meet, TBD
LFA Campus (Alumni Stadium) Home Details
vs.
LFA Meet, TBD
LFA Campus (Alumni Stadium) Home Details
Lemont - Girls Track and Field
Lemont High School Away Details
Wauconda Girls Invite
Wauconda High School  Away Details
vs.
Boys Blue Thunder Invite, Round Lake HS
Round Lake High School Away Details
vs.
LFA Meet, TBD
LFA Campus (Alumni Stadium) Home Details
vs.
Girls Lake County Invite, Grayslake Central High School
Grayslake Central High School Away Details
vs.
1st Annual Niles North Lady Viking Challenge, Niles North High School
Niles North High School  Away Details
vs.
LFA Meet, TBD
LFA Campus (Alumni Stadium) Home Details
vs.
Boys Lake County Invite, Deerfield High School
Deerfield High School Away Details
vs.
John Davis Invite (Boys Only), Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School Away Details
vs.
LFA Meet, TBD
LFA Campus (Alumni Stadium) Home Details Win

Coaches

  • Head Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Ayaan Ahmed 2018 Lake Forest, IL
Caitlin Anasi 2020 Richmond, TX
Haaris Anjum 2020 Caledonia, IL
Denzel Annan 2018 Whitby, ON
Giselle Annan 2020 Whitby, ON
Obaid Ansari 2017 Glenview, IL
Kayrat Bektemirov 2018 Fayetteville, AR
Daniel Blaine 2020 Waukegan, IL
Elizabeth Campisi 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Simone Cathey 2021 San Antonio, TX
Mati Chaudhery 2018 Barrington Hills, IL
Sizhe Chen 2019 Beijing
Cedric Kuang Yung Chong 2019 Makati
Simon Chong 2021 Wilmette, IL
Marie De Lange 2018 Glencoe, IL
Mykyta Dekhtiarenko 2020 Odessa
Sebastian Delgado 2021 Berwyn, IL
Caleb Dixon 2021 Southfield, MI
Han Do 2019 Ho Chi Minh City
Conor Dranfield 2020 Glencoe, IL
Bowen Duan 2018 Beijing
Jamari Edwards 2019 Chicago, IL
Keyra English 2018 Lake Forest, IL
Jared Felitto 2020 Winnetka, IL
Antonio Ferraiolo Galvao Costa 2021 Libertyville, IL
Jasmine Filawo 2019 Streamwood, IL
Tiffany Filawo 2019 Streamwood, IL
Haibo Gao 2018 Shenzhen
Morgane Garrick 2021 Great Lakes, IL
Aaron Gifford 2020 Kingston, ON
Amina Gimranova 2018 Kazan
Alexandra Glass 2021 Sac City, IA
Zixin Gu 2020 Beijing
Ryan Gullang 2018 Wayne, IL
Yanying Guo 2021 Shanghai
Maya Harrell 2020 Flossmoor, IL
Kennedy Hayes 2018 Bannockburn, IL
Shaliya Heard 2020 Chicago, IL
Ramya Herman 2021 Chicago, IL
Eukyung Hong 2019 Jeonju
Aleks Hromic 2020 Wauconda, IL
Andrej Hromic 2018 Wauconda, IL
Mingyang Hui 2020 Vernon Hills, IL
Matey Juric 2018 Toronto, ON
Halbert Kim 2021 Pohang-si
Jaemin Kim 2020 Seoul, Gangnam-gu
Nathaniel Koh 2020 Winnetka, IL
Liam Larsen 2019 Lake Bluff, IL
Gyumin Lee 2019 Gyunggido
Jacob Leib 2018 Libertyville, IL
Michael Lentskevich 2020 Glenview, IL
Thomas Leonetti 2020 Winnetka, IL
Xinmeng Li 2021 Beijing
Ziwei Li 2017 Taiyuan
Zening Luo 2019 Shenyang
Zeping Luo 2019 Shenyang
Ashley Ma 2021 Beijing
Lukas Maggos 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Coleman McDonagh 2020 Des Plaines, IL
Audrey McGrail 2020 Hawthorn Woods, IL
Turan Dokht Mienville 2019 Lake Forest, IL
Krishnanand Nair 2018 Gurnee, IL
Jai Hong Oh 2018 Seoul
David Oluwole 2021 Chicago, IL
Guanzhong Pan 2021 Harbin
Rich Park 2020 Washington, IL
Cheng Qian 2021 Shanghai
Benjamin Rabin 2019 Deerfield, IL
Montserrat Rodriguez Borjas Krause 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Armani Saeed 2020 Dubai
Amira Samra 2019 Wadsworth, IL
Anna Schilling 2020 Lake Bluff, IL
Michele Shannon 2018 Winnetka, IL
Guangyi Shao 2018 Kunming
Wenrui Shi 2022 Beijing
Yuan Si 2021 Shanghai
Donte Sibley 2019 Chicago, IL
Julia Sinople 2019 Glenview, IL
William Sloan 2021 Mundelein, IL
Kennedy Smith 2019 Vernon Hills, IL
Natasha Sokhi 2021 Kohler, WI
Ananta Srivastava 2018 Green Oaks, IL
Marlena Stathos 2020 Chicago, IL
Muhammad Emir Farhan Suhaime 2021 North Chicago, IL
Michelle Tabansi 2018 Port Harcourt
Viviana Torres Quintanilla 2021 Southlake, TX
Ayush Vashi 2021 Gurnee, IL
Dieter Villegas 2018 Gurnee, IL
Caleb Walker 2020 Springfield, IL
Mia Walvoord 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Tyler Watts 2021 Chicago, IL
Samuel Weinfield 2021 Highland Park, IL
Brandon Weston 2021 Brooklyn, NY
Gabrielle Womsley 2021 Kenilworth, IL
Boris Wong 2019 Nanjing
Daniel Woo 2019 Ridgefield, NJ
Xiaojing Yang 2021 Tianjin
Lauren Zengeler 2018 Northbrook, IL
Kefan Zhong 2020 Shanghai
Angela Zhou 2018 Mettawa, IL
Shujing Zhou 2019 Shanghai