Track - Varsity Boys-Girls

Spring 2019 Track and Field team
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Alerts
LFA Campus (Alumni Stadium) Home Details Loss 222-226
LFA Campus (Alumni Stadium) Home Details
vs.
Lemont High School
Lemont High School  Away Details Other
vs.
Girls Only - Track Invite, Wauconda High School
Wauconda High School  Away Details
vs.
Boys Only - Blue Thunder Invite, Round Lake Senior High School
Round Lake High School Away Details
LFA Campus (Alumni Stadium) Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Girls Only - Lake County Invite, Lake Zurich High School
Lake Zurich HS  Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Girls Only - Lady Viking Challenge, Niles North High School
Niles North High School  Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
LFA Campus (Alumni Stadium) Home Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Boys Only - Lake County Invite, Grayslake Central High School
Grayslake Central High School Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
vs.
Boys Only- Titan Invite, Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School Away Details Subscribe to Alerts
LFA Campus (Alumni Stadium) Home Details Subscribe to Alerts

Coaches

  • Head Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Caitlin Anasi 2020 Katy, TX
Giselle Annan 2020 Whitby, ON
Richard Ascroft 2022 Lake Forest, IL
Daniel Blaine 2020 Waukegan, IL
Elizabeth Campisi 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Simone Cathey 2021 Chicago, IL
Cedric Kuang Yung Chong 2019 Makati
Mykyta Dekhtiarenko 2020 Odessa
Conor Dranfield 2020 Glencoe, IL
Jamari Edwards 2019 Chicago, IL
Jaiyenan English 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Carlos Espinosa de los Monteros 2022 Madrid
Jared Felitto 2020 Winnetka, IL
Jasmine Filawo 2019 Streamwood, IL
Tiffany Filawo 2019 Streamwood, IL
Sonia Franklin 2019 Downers Grove, IL
Zixin Gu 2020 Beijing
Ashley Guo 2022 Beijing
Shaliya Heard 2020 Chicago, IL
Ramya Herman 2021 Chicago, IL
Aleks Hromic 2020 Wauconda, IL
Mingyang Hui 2020 Vernon Hills, IL
Scott Jhin 2019 Lake Forest, IL
Nathaniel Koh 2020 Winnetka, IL
Vladislav Kolesnikov 2020 Surgut
Jena Kuli 2022 Frankfort, IL
Gyumin Lee 2019 Gyunggido
Thomas Leonetti 2020 Winnetka, IL
Ching Li 2019 Zhuhai
Mathias Long 2019 Marina del Rey, CA
Zening Luo 2019 Shenyang
Zeping Luo 2019 Shenyang
Audrey McGrail 2020 Hawthorn Woods, IL
Ssuuna McKitty 2022 Highland Park, IL
Connor McMahan 2019 Huntington Beach, CA
Briana Murphy 2021 Chicago, IL
Ryota Nambara 2022 Tokyo
David Oluwole 2021 Chicago, IL
Rich Park 2020 Washington, IL
Olivia Perry 2022 Lake Forest, IL
Paul Podedworny 2019 Mundelein, IL
Cheng Qian 2021 Shanghai
Benjamin Rabin 2019 Deerfield, IL
Jennifer Robertson 2022 Kildeer, IL
Shylee Saladi 2022 Glencoe, IL
Amira Samra 2019 Wadsworth, IL
Shaan Samra 2022 Wadsworth, IL
Anna Schilling 2020 Lake Bluff, IL
Wenrui Shi 2022 Beijing
Stephanie Shugert 2019 Los Angeles, CA
Donte Sibley 2019 Chicago, IL
John Silver 2021 Lake Bluff, IL
Julia Sinople 2019 Glenview, IL
William Sloan 2021 Mundelein, IL
Kennedy Smith 2019 Vernon Hills, IL
Marlena Stathos 2020 Chicago, IL
Muhammad Emir Farhan Suhaime 2021 North Chicago, IL
Audrey Taillon 2019 Barrington, IL
Viviana Torres Quintanilla 2021 Southlake, TX
Caleb Walker 2020 Springfield, IL
Morgan Walter 2019 Westminster, CO
Mia Walvoord 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Tyler Watts 2021 Chicago, IL
Gabrielle Womsley 2021 Kenilworth, IL
Daniel Woo 2019 Ridgefield, NJ
Fengcheng Yang 2022 Shenzhen
Sage Ye 2022 Bellevue, WA
Shujing Zhou 2019 Shanghai
students hand off baton in relay race